Autopayments + 3 GB: terms
Who can use?
All prepaid and postpaid subscribers of mobile services except subscribers of internet packages (Drive, Internet Today).
How to use?
• Set up Autopayments service in "My Beeline Armenia" application and make one automatic balance replenishment with the service (payment will be charged according to the chosen terms). In case of successful payment the subscriber will receive 3 GB internet for 7 days.
• There is no minimum amount for the payments. Payments can be done from amounts AMD 100 to AMD 100,000.
• Every number which successfully set up Autopayments and made replenishment trough the service will receive 3 GB internet.
• Every number will receive 3 GB only once after the first activation of Autopayments service.
General description
The service provides mobile prepaid and postpaid subscribers of "Telecom Armenia" CJSC opportunity of automatic balance replenishment through My Beeline Armenia application.
The service activation is free of charge.
The subscriber can:
Activate the service for the other subscribers phone number(as an attached number) by clicking on the arrow in phone number field, if the number is not attached, click "Add number" and add the number to the Personal account to activate the service.
The service is not available for subscribers who have a bank guarantee.