Beeline Startup Incubator completes second incubation cycle
16 February, 2019, Yerevan: Resident startups, which had completed Beeline Startup Incubator second cycle had an opportunity to present their pitch to investors. The DemoDay event was attended by potential investors, startup ecosystem representatives, 4 startups who successfully completed the second incubation cycle, Beeline Incubator mentors and teachers, as well as Beeline employees.
During the event, startups presented their ideas and innovative solutions, as well as developed applications, product demo versions, trailers, etc.
“We are very excited to participate in the event today. We have worked very actively for 4 months with all the startups present here, and have shared our knowledge and experience with them, and we are very hopeful about their future. I am confident that every team that pitches to the investors today will have significant success in both Armenian and foreign markets,” – said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Beeline Startup Incubator assists Armenian startups in making their first steps in the market.
The goal of the incubator is to contribute in the intensive growth of startups using all its resources, thereby ensuring their entry into international market. The incubator provides trainings and master classes on entrepreneurship, management, marketing, PR, as well as financial and legal issues.
Within 16 weeks, the selected resident startups use Incubator resources, experts’ consultations, and get the opportunity to operate in active entrepreneurial environment.