Beeline launching its 11th “3rd Generation” internship program
Beeline launching its 11th  “3rd Generation” internship program
24th May, 2019, Yerevan. Beeline announces of implementing its “3rd Generation” internship program.
The program is aimed at attracting the best young professionals to the Company. Students of final years (3rd and above), with advanced academic success and fluency in Armenian, Russian and English languages are eligible to apply for enrolment in the program.
Internship is organized in different functions of the Company such as Information technologies, marketing, legal and others. The best students who have successfully completed their internship will get a permanent job opportunity in VEON Armenia.
“Eleven years in a row Beeline has been implementing this “3rd Generation Internship Program”. During these years around 130 students onboarded for internship, most of them holding key positions in the labour market of Armenia now”, said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
The duration of the “3rd Generation” program is 11 months, which also envisages remuneration for the participating interns. During this period the interns,apart from their professional activity, will participate in personal development training and in the internal life of the Company, getting acquainted with the Company’s corporate culture.
Applications for program enrolment must be submitted by 31st of May.  To apply for participation in the “3rd Generation” internship program, eligible students should fill in the internship program application and send to accompanied with their CV/ resume. More information is available on