Beeline extends the offer of transferring unused Internet to the next month
June 11th, 2019, Yerevan. Beeline has extended the offer for the customers of pre-paid “Smart” tariff plans. The unused internet will not “burn off” at the end of the bundle validity term but will be transferred to the next month instead. All a subscriber needs to do is to pay the monthly fee in due time to extend the term of the bundle. The offer is available to both new and existing subscribers of “Smart” tariff plans.
“Our customers liked a lot our offer of transferring the unused internet to the next month. We have received much positive feedback and recommendations about extending it. I am confident that our customers will enjoy the simplicity and quality that this offer provides along with the main capacity that we recently increased”, said Andrey Pyatakhin, Chief Executive Officer of Beeline Armenia.
Recap: Starting from May 2019 all “Smart” bundles have been featuring increased capacity of Internet.
For additional information please visit; contact the official page of Beeline Armenia on Facebook; call the toll free number 0611; or visit any nearest Beeline retail store.