Another Customer Day at Beeline dedicated to the season of summer holidays
27th June, 2019, Yerevan: Beeline hosts a quarterly Customer Day, which is now dedicated to the seasonal roaming offer by the company and tailored for subscribers heading to a vacation or business trip in the near future.
The management team of the company consisting of over 60 employees from various functions will be visiting the Retail Stores of Beeline, working with customers, and listening to their recommendations and wishes. The company has prepared gifts for the subscribers that will be useful and handy while traveling.
“The summer vacation season has hit its peak, and Beeline has already made the customers happy with a unique offer, where the cost of Internet in roaming starts from 5.9 AMD per Megabyte. Today, we have prepared another surprise for our customers at Retail Stores - an opportunity to talk to the management of the company, give feedback and receive gifts that will undoubtedly be useful for them on a vacation or on a business trip,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Recap: until September 20, 2019, while being in roaming in 67 countries, Company’s subscribers will have the unique opportunity to use mobile Internet starting from 5.9 AMD per Megabyte. The offer is valid on the networks of any operators in Greece, Spain, Italy, USA, Georgia, Russia, as well as in popular summer tourist destinations such as Egypt, Israel, Thailand, Brazil and other countries.
When connecting to Beeline network in Georgia, Russia, etc., as well as to Kievstar network in Ukraine and Wind in Italy, subscribers will be able to receive calls from and make calls to Armenia on Beeline mobile network for only 29.99 AMD. For additional information please visit; contact the official page of Beeline Armenia on Facebook by sending a message; call the toll free number 0611; or visit any nearest Beeline retail store.