Beeline subscribers will get even more internet each month.
04 July
4th July, 2019, Yerevan: Beeline announces mobile Internet capacity increase as part of “Giga” services and “Infiniti” tariff plans (TP).
Now users of “Giga 3”, “Giga 6” and “Giga 12” services will receive mobile internet capacity of 5GB, 10GB, and 15GB for the existing subscription fee respectively at new connections/reconnections, instead of 3GB, 6GB and 12GB, where also “Giga 3”, “Giga 6” and "Giga 12" services have been renamed to "Giga 5", “Giga 10" and "Giga 15”. In addition, the service “Giga 1”service has become available for a monthly fee of 1000 AMD.
These bundles are now available to postpaid subscribers as well.
Beeline also improved mobile Internet tariff line “Infiniti” terms. Now “Infiniti 512” subscribers will receive monthly 10 GB of Internet instead of the former 3 GB, and “Infiniti 1024” subscribers will receive 15 GB instead of the former 5 GB.
“Mobile Internet is not only a means of communication today - it’s high-quality multimedia content, high-definition video and movies, music with a good bit rate, etc. The increase in quality requires large Internet capacities, and in Beeline we want our subscribers to have the opportunity of using this quality content, whereas enjoying it at the same price. I am sure that new offers will come handy with this, and our customers will continue using our updated and improved services,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.