New Chief Commercial Officer appointed in Beeline
Arina Arustamyan, formerly performing as acting CCO for several months has now been appointed as Chief Commercial Officer in Beeline.
She has been working for the Company since 2008 starting in the role of a B2B sales specialist  then holding key positions in B2B sales and Marketing. She has managed the Marketing Department for the recent five years, being in charge of Company’s products and services development, strategic planning, marketing communictions, analysis and research.
Through her direct contribution both mobile and fixed connectivity products have been upgraded, new digital services such as BeeTV, BeeMoney, and My Beeline Armenia app have been launched. Customer satisfaction with Company’s products and services has seen a growth either.
“I am pleased that a strategic function of our Company will be lead by a specialist who knows the company inside out and who has a proven efficiency record in practice. I wish Arina and her team best of luck and new achievements”, said Andrey Pyatakhin, Chief Executive Officer, Beeline Armenia.
“This is a top notch appreciation of my performance, which I highly value. I consider this appointment as a sign of trust by the management and at the same time a great responsibility. I trust that together with the strong and professional team of Beeline we will have many projects for new services implemented and will further cement our position in the telco market”, said Arina Arustamyan, the newly appointed Chief Commercial Officer of Beeline Armenia.
Arina Arustamyan has received a degree in information systems management (Management and Information Technologies University, Yerevan), took various refresher courses and training, including “Commercial Director” training course at Moscow School of Management. Last year she received her MBA degree from Said Business School, University of Oxford.
At the moment women are an absolute majority in the top management of Beeline Armenia. It should be noted, that for the first time in the Company’s history a female Chief Commercial Officer has been appointed in this role.